Sons of Union Veterans of The Civil War
Department of New York
Admiral John L. Worden Camp 150

Elected & Appointed Officers
2013

hr.gif (1635 bytes)

 

Camp Commander
Bruce Paulson
9A Scarborough Lane
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

(845)
632-1803
hfd208@aol.com

 

 

Senior Vice Commander
Timothy Middlebrook

57 Blvd. Knolls
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

(914) 473-9222

tmiddlebrook@hvc.rr.com

 

 

Junior Vice Commander
Robert M. Fries
28 Benedict Avenue
White Plains, NY 10603
(914) 761-2343

Wolveri631@aol.com

 

 

Secretary
Matthew J. Hereford

18 Secor Street, Apt. B
Nelsonville, NY 10516
(845) 809-5188

outbackmat@aol.com

 

Treasurer
Robert V. Comegys

162 N. River Dr.
Beacon, NY 12508
(845) 765-2639
rvc714@yahoo.com

 

Chaplain & Graves Registration Officer
Matthew J. Hereford

18 Secor Street, Apt. 8
Nelsonville, NY 10516
(845) 809-5188

outbackmat@aol.com

 

 

Patriotic Instructor
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

Camp Council
Eugene J. Bender, II
15 Poplar Street
Elmsford
, NY 10523
(914) 592-6562

ejbender1@aol.com

 

Camp Council
Eugene J. Bender, III
15 Poplar Street
Elmsford
, NY 10523
(914) 592-6562

ejbender1@aol.com

 

 

Camp Council
Matthew J. Hereford

18 Secor Street, Apt. B
Nelsonville, NY 10516
(845) 809-5188

outbackmat@aol.com

 

 

Camp Guide
Eugene J. Bender, II
15 Poplar Street
Elmsford, NY 10523
(914) 592-6562

ejbender1@aol.com

 

Camp Guard
Jeremy Draper
6760 Faucett Road
Bath, NY 14810
(607) 776-7676
 

Color Bearer
Jonathan S. Bennett
PO Box 1824
White Plains, NY 10602
(914) 949-4679

spangler@mindspring.com

 

Civil War Memorials Officer
Bruce Paulson
9A Scarborough Lane
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

(845) 632-1803
hfd208@aol.com

 

 

Military Governor of the Northwoods (Maine)
David Reed Hines
2919 Garrison Oaks Drive
Kennebunk, ME 04043
(207) 985-8886
drhkennebunk@yahoo.com
 

 

 

Military Governor of the South (Virginia)
G. Timothy Oksman
2920 Replica Lane
Portsmouth, VA 23703
(757) 83-54019

oksman@ci.portsmouth.va.us

 

 

Camp Counselor
Richard S. Wilson
53 Middle Patent Road
Bedford, NY 10506
(914) 234-7456

dadu@optonline.net

 

 

Camp Bugler
Robert M. Fries
28 Benedict Avenue
White Plains, NY 10603
(914) 761-2343

Wolveri631@aol.com

 

 Camp Musician
Eugene J. Bender, III

15 Poplar Street
Elmsford, NY 10523
(914) 592-6562

ejbender1@aol.com

 

Camp Eagle Scout Certificate Coordinator
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

Camp Historian
Liam Murphy
PO Box 7
Irvington, NY 10533

(914) 760-4525

murphvmi65@aol.com

 

Admiral Worden and Worden Family Historian
Robert L. Worden
30 Murray Avenue
Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 263-0744

njworden@aol.com

 

 

hr.gif (1635 bytes)

 

Return to Admiral Worden Camp 150 Home Page

Return to Department of New York Home Page

icon.gif (404 bytes)Return to SUVCW Home Page
Return to SUVCW Web Site Index
Return to SUVCW List of  Departments