Department of New York

Officers
2015-2016

Commander

Raymond W. LeMay III, PCC


10 Knabner Rd
Mechanicville, NY 12118
(518) 261-0321
raylemay3@gmail.com

 

Sr. Vice Commander
Paul F. Ellis-Graham, PCC
16 Vanderbilt Dr
Highland Mills, NY 10930
(845) 928-8945
pellisgr@mw.k12.ny.us

 

Jr. Vice Commander
Daryl VerStreate, Jr
208 Fillmore St
Newark, NY 14513
(585) 305-9475
daryl_7374@hotmail.com

 

Secretary
Robert L. Pugsley, PDC
4796 Lincoln Rd
Macedon, NY 14502
(585) 737-5710
(315) 333-5237 (fax)
flycar@frontiernet.net

 

Treasurer
Jeffrey Albanese, PDC
19 Gregory Dr
Goshen, NY 10924
(845) 294-0924
jalb@frontiernet.net
 

 

Patriotic Instructor
Richard E. Straight
88 Cindy Crest Dr
Rotterdam, NY 12306
(518) 344-7773
restraight1@gmail.com

Counselor
Danny L. Wheeler, PCinC
5 Benny Lane
Ithaca, NY 14850
(607) 272-7314
dwheel2@twcny.rr.com

Chaplain
Barry Hawkins
31 Bedford Ave
Middletown, NY 10940
(845) 551-4224
bhawkins31@gmall.com

 

Council
David M. Dziewulski, PCC
40 Euclid Avenue
Troy, NY 12180
(518) 273-2152
dmdeezee@nycap.rr.com

Council
Richard E. Straight
88 Cindy Crest Dr
Rotterdam, NY 12306
(518) 344-7773
restraight1@gmail.com

Council
Raymond B. Wheaton, PDC
12 Olli Road
Newfield, NY 14867
(607) 564-7227
rbw008@yahoo.com

 

Eagle Scout Coordinator
Christopher Hosford
3875 Waldo Avenue, #9T
Riverdale, NY 10463
(201) 344-6465
cfhosford@gmail.com

Archivist
Lance Ingmire
44 Trombley Road
Stillwater, NY 12170
(518) 584-1144
ny95thregt@aol.com

Historian
Jerome L. Orton, PDC
213 Dixon Drive
Syracuse, NY 13219
(315) 488-4076
orton50@aol.com

 

GAR Highway Officer
Matthew J. Hereford, PCC
18 Secor Street, Suite B
Nelsonville, NY 10516
(845) 809-5188
outbackmat@aol.com

Graves Registration Officer
Bruce Paulson, PCC
16 Bivona Lane, Lot 90
New Windsor, NY 12553
(845) 476-0348
HFD208@aol.com

Memorials Officer
David. M. Dziewulski, PCC
40 Euclid Avenue
Troy, NY 12180
(518) 273-2152
dmdeezee@nycap.rr.com

 

Webmaster
Robert M. Paul, Jr. PCC
48 Antler Road
Big Flats, NY 14814
(607) 562-3774
bob@madison-atlantic.com

Back-Up Webmaster
 
 
 
 

Signals Officer
Donald G. Zeilman
1104 Success Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
(412) 322-5881
dgzeilman@gmail.com

 

Editor, The Volunteer
Donald G. Zeilman
1104 Success Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
(412) 322-5881
dgzeilman@gmail.com

JROTC Liasion Office
Jeffrey French, PDC
6703 Old State Road
Natural Bridge, NY 13665
(301) 335-3189
FFrenchEJ@aol.com

Color Bearer
Robert H. Walter
165 Hollybrook Rd.
Rochester, NY 14623
(585) 359-8656
USNLP@yahoo.com

 

Guide
Andrew Wheeler
263 Brooktondale Rd.
Brooktondale, NY 14817
(607) 277-9226
drew9226@aol.com

Guard
Ryan S. Wheaton
6 Smith Street
Candor, NY 13743
 
rsw360@gmail.com

Musician
Bruce T. Crandall, PCC
10 Clark Road
Goshen, NY 10924
(845) 651-1483
Bcran12@earthlink.net

 

Veterans Home Visitation Officer
James Russell, PDC
19 McCarty Street
Candor, NY 13743
(607) 659-3482
 

   
 

 
 

Legislation Committee
Paul F. Ellis-Graham, PCC
Richard E. Straight

GAR & SUVCW
Property & Artifacts Committee

Archivist Lance Ingmire
Historian Jerome L. Orton, PDC
Counselor Danny Wheeler, PCinC
Memorials David. M. Dziewulski, PCC
Douglass M. “Tim” Mabee

Rally Around the Flag Committee
Richard E. Straight
Leo McGuire, CC
Vincent M. Jockimo

 

Encampment Committee
Danny Wheeler, PCinC
Christopher Hosford

2016 Encampment Committee
Matthew J. Hereford, PCC
Bruce Paulson, PCC
Christopher Hosford

2017 Encampment Committee
Danny Wheeler, PCinC
Ray Wheaton, PDC

 

 


Return to Department of New York Website Index
Return to Department of New York Home Page

SUVCW home page icon Return to SUVCW Home Page

Last updated 25-Jul-2015