Department of New York

Officers
2016-2017

Commander

Paul Ellis-Graham, PCC


2 Ridgeview Lane
Marlboro, NY 12542
(845) 781-6405
pegsox24@gmail.com

 

Senior Vice-commander
Daryl VerStreate, Jr
208 Filmore St
Newark, NY 14513
(585) 305-9475
daryl_7374@hotmail.com

 

Junior Vice-commander
Leo McGuire
41 Merritt Dr
Schenectady, NY 12306
(518) 355-1510
mcguire331@msn.com

 

Secretary
Robert Pugsley, PDC
4796 Lincoln Rd
Macedon, NY 14502
(585) 737-5710
flycar@frontiernet.net

 

Treasurer
Jeffrey Albanese, PDC
19 Gregory Drive
Goshen, NY 10924
(845) 294-0924
jalb@frontiernet.net

 

Patriotic Instructor
Richard Straight
88 Cindy Crest Dr
Rotterdam, NY 12306
(518) 344-7773
restraight1@gmail.com

Counselor
Danny L. Wheeler, PCinC
5 Benny Lane
Ithaca, NY 14850
(607) 272-7314
dwheel2@twcny.rr.com

Chaplain
Barry G. O’Neill
49 West Street
Warwick, NY 10990
official@optonline.net

 

Council
Raymond Wheaton, PDC
12 Olli Rd
Newfield, NY 14867
(607) 564-7227
rbw008@yahoo.com

Council
Todd Shillington, PDC
coh94nyv@rochester.rr.com

Council
Jerome Orton, PDC
213 Dixon Dr
Syracuse, NY 13219
(315) 488-4076
orton50@aol.com

 

Eagle Scout Coordinator
Christopher Hosford
3875 Waldo Ave, #9T
Riverdale, NY 10463
(201) 344-6465
cfhosford@gmail.com

Archivist
Lance Ingmire
44 Trombley Road
Stillwater, NY 12170
(518) 888-4459
ny95thregt@aol.com

Historian
Jerome Orton, PDC
213 Dixon Dr
Syracuse, NY 13219
(315) 488-4076
orton50@aol.com

 

GAR Highway Officer
Matthew J. Hereford
26 Division Street
Nelsonville, NY 10516
(845) 809-5188
outbackmat@aol.com

Graves Registration Officer
Bruce Paulson, PCC
16 Bivona La, Lot 90
New Windsor, NY 12553
(845) 476-0348
hfd208@aol.com

Memorials Officer
David M. Dziewulski, PCC
40 Euclid Ave
Troy, NY 12180
(518) 273-2152
dmdeezee@nycap.rr.com

 

Webmaster
Robert M. Paul, PCC
48 Antler Road
Big Flats, NY 14814
(607) 562-3774
bob@madison-atlantic.com

Backup Webmaster
 
 
 
 
 

Volunteer Editor
Donald G. Zeilman
1104 Success Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
(412) 322-5881
dgzeilman@gmail.com

 

JROTC Liasion Office
Jeffrey French, PDC
6703 Old State Road
Natural Bridge, NY 13665
(301) 335-3189
FFrenchEJ@aol.com

Musician
Bruce T. Crandall, PCC
10 Clark Road
Goshen, NY 10924
(845) 651-1483
bcran12@earthlink.net

Veterans Home Visitation Officer
James Russell, PDC
19 McCarty Street
Candor, NY 13743
(607) 659-3482

 

Color Bearer
Warren McFarland
P. O. Box 16
Warwick, NY 10990
(845) 986-3249
lochsloy@warwick.net

Guide
Cael N. Honig
5 Benny Lane
Ithaca, NY 14850
(607) 272-7314

Guard
Ryan S. Wheaton
6 Smith Street
Candor, NY 13743
rsw360@gmail.com

 
     
 

 
 

Legislation Committee
Tony Houston
Richard E. Straight

GAR & SUVCW
Property & Artifacts Committee

Archivist Lance Ingmire
Historian Jerome Orton, PDC
Counselor Danny Wheeler, PCinC
Memorials David M. Dziewulski, PCC
W. Rodney Parker

Rally Around the Flag Committee
Richard E. Straight
Leo McGuire
Vincent M. Jockimo

 

Encampment Committee
Danny Wheeler, PCinC
Robert L. Pugsley, PDC

Memorials & Monuments Grants Committee
David Dziewulski, PCC
Jeffrey Albanese, PDC
W. Rodney Parker

Proceedings Committee
Raymond B. Wheaton, PDC
Jeffrey Albanese, PDC
Robert L. Pugsley, PDC

 

 


Return to Department of New York Website Index
Return to Department of New York Home Page

SUVCW home page icon Return to SUVCW Home Page

Last updated 31-Oct-2016