Department of New York

Officers
2014-2015

Commander

George J. Weinmann, PCC


55 Jewel Street
Brooklyn, NY 11222
(718) 383-3180
gjweinmann@aol.com

 

Sr. Vice Commander
Paul F. Ellis-Graham, PCC
16 Vanderbilt Dr
Highland Mills, NY 10930
(845) 928-8945
pellisgr@mw.k12.ny.us

 

Jr. Vice Commander
Matthew J. Hereford, PCC
26 Division Street
Nelsonville, NY 10516
(845) 809-5188
outbackmat@aol.com

 

Secretary
Robert L. Pugsley, PDC
4796 Lincoln Rd
Macedon, NY 14502
(315) 524-9533
flycar@frontiernet.net

 

Treasurer
Jeffrey Albanese, PDC
19 Gregory Dr
Goshen, NY 10924
(845) 294-0924
jalb@frontiernet.net

 

Patriotic Instructor
Daryl Verstreate, Jr.
208 Fillmore St
Newark, NY 14513
(585) 305-9475
daryl_7374@hotmail.com

Counselor
Danny L. Wheeler, PCinC
5 Benny Lane
Ithaca, NY 14850
(607) 272-7314
dwheel2@twcny.rr.com

Chaplain
Arthur P. Kirmss
78-05 82 Street
Glendale, NY 11385
(347) 623-7545
arthurkirmss@earthlink.net

 

Council
David M. Dziewulski, PCC
40 Euclid Avenue
Troy, NY 12180
(518) 273-2152
dmdeezee@nycap.rr.com

Council
Robert P. Keough, CC
PO Box 50, 7 Keough Rd
Long Lake, NY 12847
(518) 624-6010
rpkeough@aol.com

Council
Raymond B. Wheaton, PDC
12 Olli Road
Newfield, NY 14867
(607) 564-7227
rbw008@yahoo.com

 

Eagle Scout Coordinator
John P. Portanova, PCC
901 Jay Drive
Wantagh, NY 11793
(516) 477-3085
(accepts text messages)

Archivist
Robert V. Comegys
162 N. River Dr.
Beacon, NY 12508
(845) 765-2639
rvc714@yahoo.com

Historian
Jerome L. Orton, PDC
213 Dixon Drive
Syracuse, NY 13219
(315) 488-4076
orton50@aol.com

 

GAR Highway Officer
Matthew J. Hereford, PCC
18 Secor Street, Suite B
Nelsonville, NY 10516
(845) 809-5188
outbackmat@aol.com

Graves Registration Officer
Bruce N. Glaser, PCC
70 Van Stallen St.
Rochester, NY 14621
(585) 451-8127
indian658@email.com

Memorials Officer
Raymond B. Wheaton, PDC
12 Olli Road
Newfield, NY 14867
(607) 564-7227
rbw008@yahoo.com

 

Webmaster
Robert M. Paul, Jr. PCC
48 Antler Drive
Big Flats, NY 14814
(607) 562-3774
bob@madison-atlantic.com

Back-Up Webmaster
 
 
 
 

Signals Officer
Donald G. Zeilman
1104 Success Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
(412) 322-5881
dgzeilman@gmail.com

 

Editor, The Volunteer
Donald G. Zeilman
1104 Success Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
(412) 322-5881
dgzeilman@gmail.com

JROTC Liaison Officer
Jeffrey French, PDC
6703 Old State Road
Natural Bridge, NY 13665
(301) 335-3189
FFrenchEJ@aol.com

Color Bearer
Robert H. Walter
165 Hollybrook Rd.
Rochester, NY 14623
(585) 359-8656
USNLP@yahoo.com

 

Guide
Andrew Wheeler
263 Brooktondale Rd.
Brooktondale, NY 14817
(607) 277-9226
drew9226@aol.com

Guard
Ryan S. Wheaton
6 Smith Street
Candor, NY 13743
 
rsw360@gmail.com

Musician
Bruce T. Crandall, PCC
10 Clark Road
Goshen, NY 10924
(845) 651-1483
Bcran12@earthlink.net

 

Veterans Home Visitation Officer
James Russell, PDC
19 McCarty Street
Candor, NY 13743
(607) 659-3482
 

Legislative Committee Chairman
Paul F. Ellis-Graham, PCC
16 Vanderbilt Dr
Highland Mills, NY 10930
(845) 928-8945
pellisgr@mw.k12.ny.us

Sesquicentennial Com. Chairman
Danny L. Wheeler, PCinC
5 Benny Lane
Ithaca, NY 14850
(607) 272-7314
dwheel2@twcny.rr.com

 

Property/Artifacts Com. Chairman

Encampment Committee
Bruce N. Glaser, PCC
70 Van Stallen St.
Rochester, NY 14621
(585) 451-8127
indian658@email.com

 
 

 
 

Legislation Committee
Paul F. Ellis-Graham, CC, Chairman

GAR & SUVCW
Property & Artifacts Committee

Memorials Officer Jerome Orton, PDC
Counselor Danny Wheeler, PCinC

Sesquicentennial Committee
Chairman Danny Wheeler, PCinC
Jeffrey Albanese, PDC
Ray Wheaton, PDC
Robert Pugsley, DC
Paul F. Ellis-Graham CC
Lyman Baker, PCC

 

Encampment Committee Representative
Ray Wheaton, PDC
Bruce Glaser, PCC
Robert P. Keough, CC

   

 

Return to Department of New York Home Page

icon.gif (404 bytes)Return to SUVCW Home Page
Return to SUVCW Web Site Index
Return to SUVCW List of  Departments