Roster 2014-2015

National Officers
Password:
19-8-20-19
6-15-26-7-2-1

President
Carolyn Agosto
4710 Eby St.,
Merriam, KS  66203
913-671-7745
cagosto8@gmail.com

Sr. Vice
Ray Ann Alt
14670 Township Rd 136,
Bellvue, OH  44811
rayannalt50@yahoo.com

Jr. Vice
PNP Barbara Tyler
6505 Fairway Gardens Drive
Bradenton, FL 34203-8846
914-751-2514
bwt24stars@comcast.net

Treasurer
PNP Judy Rock
36829 Main St.,
New Baltimore, MI 48047
586-203-8149
jb4umi4@gmail.com

Chaplain
Susan Erlick
422 North Willowood Drive
Palatine, IL 60074-3832
847-202-8186
sueche7@aol.com

Patriotic Instructor
Judy Baron
106 Snow Drive
Castalia, OH 44824
419-684-1133
jbaron@bex.net

Historian
PNP Lynne Bury
10095 Wadsworth Rd,
Marshallville, OH 44645
330-855-4251
ZBOctagonHouse@aol.com

Registrar
Connie Beebe
418 Dockway Drive
Huron, OH 44839
419-616-3479
csbeebe@sbcglobal.net

Editor of Bugle Call
Madeline Rock
68 W. Marion St.
Doylestown, OH 44230
peaceout2017@aol.com

National Appointments
Secretary
Elizabeth Rock
68 W. Marion St,
Doylestown, OH 44230
OctagonLR@aol.com

Assistant Secretary
PNP Lynne Bury
10095 Wadsworth Rd,
Marshallville, OH 44645
330-855-4251
ZBOctagonHouse@aol.com

Chairman of Arrangements for 2016 Encampment
Laverne Piatt
4036 Beam Road
Crestline, OH 44827
419-683-3667
laverne.piatt@gmail.com

Membership-At Large
Barbara Knopke
21733 W 56th St.,
Shawnee, KS 66218
lgar.membership@gmail.com
Website
Robert Rock, Honorary Member
68 W. Marion St.,
Doylestown, OH 44230
roberterock1969@aol.com
Membership Certificates
Jennifer Knopke
21733 W 56th St.,
Shawnee, KS 66218

Facebook Administrators
Elizabeth Rock
68 W. Marion St,
Doylestown, OH 44230
OctagonLR@aol.com
Barbara Januscheitis
8729 Maplebrook Pkwy,
N Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
763-391-6302
bjanuscheitis@comcast.net
Barbara Knopke
21733 W 56th St.,
Shawnee, KS 66218
lgar.membership@gmail.com

Ways and Means
PNP Barbara Tyler
6505 Fairway Gardens Drive
Bradenton, FL 34203-8846
914-751-2514
bwt24stars@comcast.net
TBA

Veterans Service // Child Wlefare // Community Service DC Representative
PNP Barbara Tyler
6505 Fairway Gardens Drive
Bradenton, FL 34203-8846
914-751-2514
bwt24stars@comcast.net
Andrew (Andy) M. Johnson
PCinC SUVCW 1998-1999
1200 S. Monroe Street,
Arlington, VA 22204-4219
730-892-4247
amjohnson@juno.com

National Headquarters
PNP Lynne Bury
10095 Wadsworth Rd,
Marshallville, OH 44645
330-855-4251
ZBOctagonHouse@aol.com
Elizabeth Rock
68 W. Marion St,
Doylestown, OH 44230
OctagonLR@aol.com
Ray Ann Alt
14670 Township Rd 136,
Bellvue, OH  44811
rayannalt50@yahoo.com

Membership and Marketing Committee
Jennifer Knopke
21733 W 56th St.,
Shawnee, KS 66218
TBA TBA

Budget Committee
PNP Judy Rock
36829 Main St.,
New Baltimore, MI 48047
586-203-8149
jb4umi4@gmail.com
Elizabeth Rock
68 W. Marion St,
Doylestown, OH 44230
OctagonLR@aol.com
Ray Ann Alt
14670 Township Rd 136,
Bellvue, OH  44811
rayannalt50@yahoo.com

Permanent Fund Committee
Term ending 2016
PNP Lynne Bury
10095 Wadsworth Rd,
Marshallville, OH 44645
330-855-4251
ZBOctagonHouse@aol.com
Term ending 2017
PNP Janice Corfman
9057 State Route #83,
Holmesville, OH 44633
330-279-4393
Term ending 2018
PNP Phyllis Houston
5070 SW 163rd St,
Aloha, OR  97007
503-649-2389
phyllis.houston@yahoo.com

Revision of Rules & Regulations Planning Committee
PNP Janice Corfman
9057 State Route #83,
Holmesville, OH 44633
330-279-4393
PNP Lynne Bury
10095 Wadsworth Rd,
Marshallville, OH 44645
330-855-4251
ZBOctagonHouse@aol.com

Journal Committee
PNP Judy Rock
36829 Main St.,
New Baltimore, MI 48047
586-203-8149
jb4umi4@gmail.com
Elizabeth Rock
68 W. Marion St,
Doylestown, OH 44230
OctagonLR@aol.com

Dr. Stephenson Memorial Plaza Fundraising Committee
Susan Erlick
422 North Willow Drive,
Palatine, IL 60074-3832
847-202-8186
sueche7@aol.com
Sonja Hayes
1042 Jamey Lane
Addison, IL 60101-5717
630-628-0394
sunnyhayes@att.net

Genealogical AssistanceLibrarian
Adam Gaines
293 Lakeside Dr.,
Harrow, ON, Canada N0R-1G0
gaines_adam@hotmail.com
Mary May
506 Chapel Dr.,
Ellwood City, PA 16117
724-714-3214

Department Officers
California
President SecretaryTreasurer
Mary Huson
155 Middle Rincon Rd.
Santa Rosa, CA 95409
707-539-5401
mary.dave@sbcglobal.net
Marilyn Felland
258 English Flag Way,
Sonoma, CA 95476-8188
707-939-7559
marilynfelland@comcast.net
Mary Cole
70 Ridgecrest Rd.
Kentfield, CA 94904
415-924-4040
marycole@prodigy.net

Kansas
http://www.rootsweb.com/~kslgar
President SecretaryTreasurer
Reis Bell
106 Pine St.
Lebanon, KS 66952
785-389-3744

Jennifer Knopke
21733 W 56th St.
Shawnee, KS 66218

Barbara Knopke
21733 W 56th St.,
Shawnee, KS 66218
barbknopke@gmail.com

Minnesota
http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~mndlgar/daggett.html
President SecretaryTreasurer
Melanie Remple
500 Campbell Lane
Hutchinson, MN 55350
320-587-1123
taremplr@hutchtel.net
Barbara Januscheitis
8729 Maplebrook Pkwy,
N Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
763-391-6302
bjanuscheitis@comcast.net
Marveen Minish
331 Pearson Way NE
Minneapolis, MN 55432
763-571-6162
rminish@hinshawlaw.com

New Jersey
President SecretaryTreasurer
Jane Brewer
6 Birch Dr.,
Mt. Laurel, NJ 08054
856-235-0519
Biljan7115w@aol.com
Judith Stoma
429 Greenwich St.,
Belvidere, NJ 07828
908-750-4220
stoma174@comcast.net

Karen Stroever
76 Winay Terrace,
Long Valley, NJ 07853
908-850-3026
kstroever76@comcast.net

New York
President SecretaryTreasurer
Vivian Russell
19 McCarty St.,
Candor, NY 13743
Kathryn Foit
290 Stolle Rd,
Elma, NY 14059
716-652-3328
bradley14@roadrunner.com
Kathryn Foit
290 Stolle Rd,
Elma, NY 14059
716-652-3328
bradley14@roadrunner.com

Ohio
President SecretaryTreasurer
Connie Beebe
418 Dockway Drive
Huron, OH 44839
419-616-3479
csbeebe@sbcglobal.net
Elizabeth Rock
68 W. Marion St.,
Doylestown, OH 44230
OctagonLR@aol.com
Ray Ann Alt
14670 Township Road 136,
Bellvue, OH 44811
rayannalt50@yahoo.com

Pennsylvania
President SecretaryTreasurer
Dorothy Frye Walker
436 Upper Svc Rd.,
Hookstown, PA 15050
724-573-4420
dfryewal@comcast.net
Mary May
506 Chapel Dr.,
Ellwood City, PA 16117
724-714-3214
Mary May
506 Chapel Dr.,
Ellwood City, PA 16117
724-714-3214

Circles Under National Jusrisdiction
Illinois
Bartlett Kelley Circle #135
President SecretaryTreasurer
Shari Kelley Worrell
269 Bluff Ct.
Lake Barrington, IL 60010
847-277-0268
sdworrell@aol.com
Sandra Zeles
1236 Barneswood Dr.
Downers Grove, IL 60515
630-673-0163
Jan Pranger
22 S Throw St
Hinsdale, IL 60521
630-850-9778
jan.pranger@sbcglobal.net

Maine
Bosworth Circle #1
President SecretaryTreasurer
Marie Torto
9 Wellington Street
Lynn, MA 01902
781-598-4209
Shirley Torto
9 Wellington Street
Lynn, MA 01902
781-598-4209
sit206@comcast.net
Shirley Torto
9 Wellington Street
Lynn, MA 01902
781-598-4209
sit206@comcast.net

Michigan
Eleanor P. Lowe Circle #55
President SecretaryTreasurer
Judy Rock
36829 Main St.,
New Baltimore, MI 48047
586-203-8149
jb4umi4@gmail.com
Donna Rock
7117 Sherwood CT.
Davison, MI 48423
586-781-5736
Donna Rock
7117 Sherwood CT.
Davison, MI 48423
586-781-5736

Missouri
Thomas G. Wade Circle #59
President SecretaryTreasurer
Melody Torrey
14747 State Hwy 1129,
Unionville, MO 63565
660-947-2067
Leta Torrey
14747 State Hwy 1129,
Unionville, MO 63565
660-947-2067
Leta Torrey
14747 State Hwy 1129,
Unionville, MO 63565
660-947-2067

Montana
Sherman Circle #16
President SecretaryTreasurer
Ruth Hoagland
PO Box 1094,
Lewiston, MT 59457
801-350-0698
Marilyn Lewis
1014 Ware Rd,
Lewiston, MT 59457
801-538-9739
marlewis@mcn.net
Marilyn Lewis
1014 Ware Rd,
Lewiston, MT 59457
801-538-9739
marlewis@mcn.net

Oregon
Orson Avery Sterns Circle #40
President SecretaryTreasurer
Jonna Bolenbaugh
5540 Bartlett Ave.
Klamath Falls, OR 97603
Louise Moulton
1117 Tamara Dr
Klamath Falls, OR  97603
541-882-5722
Judy Dodson
1128 Tamara Dr
Klamath Falls, OR  97603
541-882-5189
dodson1128@gmail.com

*Background pictures from August 1952 National Convention and 1949 NY Department Convention provided by Historian Lynne Bury

© Copyright since 2011, Ladies of the Grand Army of the Republic. All Rights Reserved. National Webmaster: Robert Rock